Conductor Consortium
Jane Johnson • Peggy and Calvin Crossley • Linda and Carl Glaw • Stephanie and Frank Tsuru
Concertmaster Consortium
Jennifer and David Strauss
Individual Chair Sponsors
Leslie and Jack Blanton • Beverly and Bill Coit • Kendall and Jim Cross • Ali and Frank Donnelly, III
Susanne and Randall Evans • Jeannie Flowers • Lori and Joseph Flowers • Ann and Randy Fowler • Jo Ann and Bob Fry • Kit Gwin • Drew Helmer and Salil Deshpande • Amanda McMillian and Benjamin Holloway • Mimi Lloyd • Sarah and Jeff McParland • Mary Ann Newman • Mary Margaret and Russell Schulze • Mike Stude • Clark and Charlene Thompson Foundation • Susan Whitfield
Suzanne and Chuck Riepe Joy of Music Memorial Consortium
Supporting conductor travel
Marlene Childs • Chuck Riepe • Binky and John Strom
ROCO on the GO Support
Nancy Brown • Mary McBeth • Sandra and Kenneth McClain • Alexander, Bent, and Chi-Chi Johansen • Mary Ann and Mark Miller • Mike Stude • Mary McBeth • Kathy and Ed Segner • Douglas and Cathy Selman • Jo Dee and Cliff Wright • Strake Foundation
Founding Consortium
Supporting the musician chairs of:
Tammy Linn, violin • Erik Gronfor, bass • Laurie Meister, principal harp
Norah and Henry Adams • June Allibone • Bess and Milton Black • Ana Bovet • Michael Brock • Shirley Burgher • Donnie Davis Karen and William J. Donovan • Julia Fleming • Dianne Foutch • Clare Glassell • Martha and Dewuse Guyton • Anne Harrington and Charles Hall • Janet Head • Heidi Heard • Susan Hilliard • Bridget Jensen • Suzanne and David Kerr • Vicki Lovin • Suzanne Lyons • Jane McCord • Catherine McNamara • Alice and Frank McWilliams • Melissa McWilliams • Fairfax and Risher Randall • Fran Sampson Riepe • Judy and Henry Sauer • Barbara and Keith Short • Sherry and Jim R. Smith • Binky and John Strom • Carol and Garvin Stryker • Virginia and Gage Van Horn
ROCO Resound Commissioning Consortium
Forte
Lori and Joseph Flowers • Manon and Eric Rydin
Mezzo Forte
Erin Tsai and Daniel Allison • Jaena and Andrew Coit • Frances Lummis • Mike Muña and Marcus Maroney • Richard Brown and Laura Sulak • Susanne and Diderico van Eyl
Mezzo Piano
Mei-Ann Chen & Mei-Shan Lin • Stephanie and Reagan Cocke • Jack and Annis Bowen Foundation • Stephan Farber
Piano
Barbara Burger • Alexander, Bent, and Chi-Chi Johansen • Linda Katz • Paige and Philip Conway • Alecia and Larry Lawyer • Astrid and Soren Marklund • Mary Ann and Mark Miller • Greta and Jeremy Rimpo • Rachel and John Rosson • Glen Rosenbaum • Jane Ann and Jasper Welch
FOUNDATIONS
Albert and Margaret Alkek Foundation
Albert and Ethel Herzstein Foundation
Amphion Foundation • Betty Jane Seydler Foundation • Brown Foundation, Inc. • Clark and Charlene Thompson Foundation • Crain Foundation • Cullen Trust for the Performing Arts • Denman-Newman Foundation • Glasscock Foundation • Greater Houston Community Foundation • George and Mary Josephine Hamman Foundation • Hamill Foundation H. Fort Flowers Foundation • Houston Endowment Inc. • Humphrey’s Foundation • Jack and Annis Bowen Foundation • Powell Foundation • Rawley Foundation • Strake Foundation • Houston Saengerbund • W.T. and Louise J. Moran Foundation • Wortham Foundation • Alvin and Lucy Owsley Foundation • Carol Franc Buck Foundation • Dan L. Duncan Foundation • Jack and Annis Bowen Foundation • The RR Family Foundation • Ting Tsung & Wei Fong Chao Foundation • The Skylar Family Foundation • Tyler Family Foundation
CORPORATIONS
Chevron • Frost Bank • Greenwood King Properties • Kensinger Donnelly • Phillips 66 • Shell Foundation Matching SABIC • SheSpace • Speedy Printing • Swift + Company • The Church of St. John the Divine
GOVERNMENT
City of Houston • Houston Arts Alliance • Miller Theatre Advisory Board • Texas Commission on the Arts • The National Endowment for the Arts
INDIVIDUALS
Aintre and Robert Antonoff • Alexander Miller • Alexandra Aldridge • Aloysia Friedmann and Jon Kimura Parker • Amy Chung and Stanley Chyi • Andrea Cope • Andres Gonzalez • Ann and Randy Fowler • Bess and Milton Black • Beverly and William Coit • Binky Strom • Bryan Scrivner • Candi Ann Clement • Charis Smith • Christianne Gell • Cindy and Robert Ziervogel • Cynthia Gullion • Daniel McCarthy • David Underwood Jr. • Dean Bybee • Devon and Jay Cross • Diane Simpson • Dr. Isabelle Ganz • Elizabeth and James Wiggins • Erick Carrera • Fran Sampson Riepe • Jaena and Andrew Coit • James Mcclung • James Riepe • Jane Johnson • Jane Shapiro • Janet Moore • Jayne and Ron Bigony • Jeanne Marie Patella • JoAnne and Doug Hillegeist • Josephine and Richard Smith • Judith Dines • Julie Burmeister • June Allibone • Katherine Shanks Dodd • Kathleen and Malcolm Hawk • Keith Guillory • Kelly and Michael Epstein • Kim Selber • Kit Gwin • Lea Weingarten • Leslie Gordon • Leslie Taylor • Linda and Carl Glaw • Linda Murray • Linda Jo Butterfield • Linda Long • Lois and George Stark •Margaret Hansen • Maria Fatima Whitman • Mariam and Frank Dumanoir • Martha Craig • Mary and Douglas Erwin • Mary and Robert Snell • Mary Holloway • Mary Margaret and Russell Schulze • Melissa Rodriguez • Michelle Fassell • Mike Stude • Mimi Reed McGehee • Peggy and Calvin Crossley • Rachael Fernandez and Ian Stewart • Richard and Ginni Mithoff • Ricky Julien Sr. • Sally and Henry T. Hilliard • Sandra and Kenneth McClain • Sandra Scurria • Sarah Salehian • Sara White • Shelley and James Rice • Sheryl Johnson-Todd • Susan and Peter Zollers • Susan Karr • Suzanne Lyons • Sylvia Matthews • Terri and Steve Golas • Terri Le • Tina Lee and Joel Smith • Zaira Amaya
————–List as of February 20, 2024———–